Perth Meet-Feb 17th
#1
Just a wee reminder, a few of us lot are getting together this Sunday for a wee blast round the backroads.
All are welcome to come along, we will be meeting at McDonalds in Perth around 11am.
Hope to see you's there
Dave B
All are welcome to come along, we will be meeting at McDonalds in Perth around 11am.
Hope to see you's there
Dave B
#6
Sam
You must be brave if your even considering taking your Evo on at a Hot Hatch event.Might as well paint a big bullseye on the side of it
I'm counting down to the 17th March too
Dave
You must be brave if your even considering taking your Evo on at a Hot Hatch event.Might as well paint a big bullseye on the side of it
I'm counting down to the 17th March too
Dave
Trending Topics
#8
pete
i am not sure man i just keep getting the shakes. roll on march anyway
dave
i know what you mean, i think desperate is the word you are looking for not brave! i am going to go and have a look maybe not that many poeple will turn up ? may be i would be able to have couple of runs before the nova brigade arrives.
maybe that is just wishfull thinking
i am not sure man i just keep getting the shakes. roll on march anyway
dave
i know what you mean, i think desperate is the word you are looking for not brave! i am going to go and have a look maybe not that many poeple will turn up ? may be i would be able to have couple of runs before the nova brigade arrives.
maybe that is just wishfull thinking
#9
Big thanks to those that turned out today, the weather was looking dodgy but turned out to be nice n' sunny for most of the route
The route took us from Perth, through Crieff heading towards Crianlarich.Turned off at Lix Toll, through Killin then down the fantastic A827 along the side of Loch tay.A quick stop for pics then down through Kenmore & Aberfeldy.Across the A9 at Ballinluig & up to Pitlochry.Then the fun bit...over the hill to Bridge of Cally, (3rd gear full chat...twisties..hard on the anchors...full chat..anchors..and so on ).From there down to Blairgowrie then across to Dunkeld & Meiklour road back to Scone.A quick bite at the Brewers Fayre and swap highlights of the days moments.
The route was 140 miles & took us about 3 1/2 hours...enjoyed every minute of it, so lets do it again soon guys.
Cheers
Dave B
The route took us from Perth, through Crieff heading towards Crianlarich.Turned off at Lix Toll, through Killin then down the fantastic A827 along the side of Loch tay.A quick stop for pics then down through Kenmore & Aberfeldy.Across the A9 at Ballinluig & up to Pitlochry.Then the fun bit...over the hill to Bridge of Cally, (3rd gear full chat...twisties..hard on the anchors...full chat..anchors..and so on ).From there down to Blairgowrie then across to Dunkeld & Meiklour road back to Scone.A quick bite at the Brewers Fayre and swap highlights of the days moments.
The route was 140 miles & took us about 3 1/2 hours...enjoyed every minute of it, so lets do it again soon guys.
Cheers
Dave B
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
johnfelstead
ScoobyNet General
68
02 June 2009 11:15 AM