Whats your all time best film?
#4
Scooby Regular
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: www.cumbrianscoobs.co.uk/bbs
Posts: 4,042
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
bad taste
evil dead 2
american history x
empire strikes back
forgot to ad boyz n the hood
[Edited by FASTER MIKE!! - 2/24/2002 4:33:56 PM]
evil dead 2
american history x
empire strikes back
forgot to ad boyz n the hood
[Edited by FASTER MIKE!! - 2/24/2002 4:33:56 PM]
Trending Topics
#13
Scooby Regular
Join Date: Feb 1999
Location: Lots of different places! (Thank you Mr. Lambert)
Posts: 3,037
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
The Godfather or Blue Velvet - can never decide which!
Memnto was pretty cool too, but need to see if I still feel the same way about it in five years time before it can go in the 'tiggers hall of fame'.
Regards,
tiggers.
Memnto was pretty cool too, but need to see if I still feel the same way about it in five years time before it can go in the 'tiggers hall of fame'.
Regards,
tiggers.
#18
New Jack City
Boys N The Hood
Menace to Society
Friday
Money Talks
Human Traffic
Bad Boys
Many many others that im bound to think of as soon as I press the submit button.
Not really a Film but The up in smoke Tour. Ice Cube. Dr Dre. Snoop. Plus others Magic if you like Rap / HipHop music...
Boys N The Hood
Menace to Society
Friday
Money Talks
Human Traffic
Bad Boys
Many many others that im bound to think of as soon as I press the submit button.
Not really a Film but The up in smoke Tour. Ice Cube. Dr Dre. Snoop. Plus others Magic if you like Rap / HipHop music...
#19
One flew over the cuckoos nest
Brazil
Dark Star
Sleeper (woody allen)
Paris Texas
A private function
Groundhog day
any python film and loads more i cant think of at the mo
[Edited by mattstant - 2/24/2002 10:21:13 PM]
Brazil
Dark Star
Sleeper (woody allen)
Paris Texas
A private function
Groundhog day
any python film and loads more i cant think of at the mo
[Edited by mattstant - 2/24/2002 10:21:13 PM]
#23
Scooby Regular
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: S Wales
Posts: 1,318
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
What about :-
THE USUAL SUSPECTS
Probably my favoutite but there's also Pulp Fiction, Planes Trains, Saving Private Ryan and loads more I can't think of.
Mike
THE USUAL SUSPECTS
Probably my favoutite but there's also Pulp Fiction, Planes Trains, Saving Private Ryan and loads more I can't think of.
Mike
#26
A lot of the movies already mentionned come to mind as well.
They are all good ones, in their own category.
Except for Akira, I would go for 'Princess Mononoke'.
But to pick just one : Hana-bi by Takeshi Kitano.
They are all good ones, in their own category.
Except for Akira, I would go for 'Princess Mononoke'.
But to pick just one : Hana-bi by Takeshi Kitano.
#27
Scooby Regular
iTrader: (1)
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Co Durham
Posts: 1,659
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes
on
0 Posts
The Princess Bride
Strange Days
From Dusk till Dawn
Any Kevin Smith movie (Clerks, Mallrats,Dogma etc)
The Crow
Grosse Point Blank
aahh the list could go on and on!........
Somebody mentioned Momento - sorry, but that goes down as the most irritating, what the **** kinda ending was that movie!
DP.
Strange Days
From Dusk till Dawn
Any Kevin Smith movie (Clerks, Mallrats,Dogma etc)
The Crow
Grosse Point Blank
aahh the list could go on and on!........
Somebody mentioned Momento - sorry, but that goes down as the most irritating, what the **** kinda ending was that movie!
DP.